River City Spring Team Training (Updated for March 17-21)

Team Training Days listed below

Wednesday, March 17th

4:00pm – 5:30pm:  12 Boys (Gordon)

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  15 Girls (Ball / Pangburn)

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  16 Girls Black (Pelletier)

7:00pm – 8:30pm:  Women’s Soccer Pickup.  Open to players high school and older ($10 fee)

8:30pm – 10:00pm:  Men’s Soccer Pickup.  Open to players high school and older ($10 fee)

Thursday, March 18th

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  14 Boys (Turmelle / Doak)

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  12 Girls (Poland)

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  17 Boys (Sidaway / Pangburn)

Friday, March 19th

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  17 Girls (Saulter / Pepin)

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  16 Girls Green (Harvey / Gravel)

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  19 Boys (Caballero / Waugh / Barnett)

Saturday, March 20th

12:00pm – 1:30pm:  13 Girls (Overlock)

4:30pm – 6:00pm:  14 Boys (Turmelle / Doak)

6:00pm – 7:30pm:  15 Girls (Ball / Pangburn)

Friendlies at All Pro (6 field players + GK)

9:00am – 10:30am  U12 Boys

12:00pm – 1:30pm U12 Girls
3:00pm – 4:30pm:  17 Boys vs. CMU
4:30pm – 6:00pm:  19 Boys vs. CMU

Location:

All Pro Sports Center

161 West River Road

Waterville ME

Friendly at the Pitch:

4:30pm – 6:00pm:  16 Girls Green (Harvey / Gravel)

Location:

The Pitch

2606 Camden Rd

Warren, ME  04864

Sunday, March 21st

1:00pm – 2:30pm:  16 Girls Black (Pelletier)

1:00pm – 2:30pm:  16 Girls Green (Harvey / Gravel)

2:30pm – 4:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training (U12 – U15)

6:00pm – 7:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training (U15 – U19)

Team Training Days March 1st – 31st 

Mondays

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U13 Girls – Overlock

Tuesdays,  

7:00pm – 8:30pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter/Pepin

7:00pm – 8:30pm:  U17 Boys – Sidaway / Pangburn

Wednesdays

4:00pm – 5:30pm:  U12 Boys – Gordon

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U16 Girls – Pelletier

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U15 Girls – Ball / Pangburn

8:00pm – 9:30pm:  U19 Boys – Caballero

Thursdays

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U14 Boys – Turmelle

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U12 Girls – Poland

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  U17 Boys – Sidaway / Pangburn

Fridays

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter / Pepin

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U16 Girls – Harvey / Gravel

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  U19 Boys – Caballero

Saturday, March 6th

12:00pm – 1:30pm:  13 Girls – Overlock

1:30pm – 3:00pm:  12 Girls – Poland

4:30pm – 6:00pm:  12 Boys – Gordon

6:00pm – 7:30pm:  15 Girls – Ball/Pangburn

Saturday, March 19th

12:00pm – 1:30pm:  13 Girls – Overlock

Saturday, March 27th

12:00pm – 1:30pm:  13 Girls – Overlock

Sundays

March 7th

1:00pm – 2:30pm:  16 Girls Black – Pelletier

1:00pm – 2:30pm:  16 Girls Green – Harvey / Gravel

2:30pm – 4:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training – (Boys and Girls ages 9 – 13)

6:00pm – 7:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training (High School Boys and Girls)

March 14th

1:00pm – 2:30pm:  14 Boys – Turmelle

2:30pm – 4:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training – (Boys and Girls ages 9 – 13)

6:00pm – 7:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training (High School Boys and Girls)

March 21st

1:00pm – 2:30pm:  16 Girls Black – Pelletier

1:00pm – 2:30pm:  16 Girls Green – Harvey / Gravel

2:30pm – 4:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training – (Boys and Girls ages 9 – 13)

6:00pm – 7:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training (High School Boys and Girls)

February 15th – February 28th 

Monday, February 15th

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U13 Girls – Overlock

Tuesday, February 16th

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U16 Girls – Pelletier / Ball / Pangburn

7:00pm – 8:30pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter/Pepin

Wednesday, February 17th

4:00pm – 5:30pm:  U12 Boys – Gordon

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U16 Girls – Pelletier / Ball / Pangburn

Thursday, February 18th

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U14 Boys – Turmelle

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U12 Girls – Poland

Friday, February 19th

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter / Pepin

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U15 Girls – Harvey / Gravel

Monday, February 22nd

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U13 Girls – Overlock

Tuesday, February 23rd

7:00pm – 8:30pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter/Pepin

Wednesday, February 24th

4:00pm – 5:30pm:  U12 Boys – Gordon

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U16 Girls – Pelletier

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U15 Girls – Ball / Pangburn

Thursday, February 25th

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U14 Boys – Turmelle

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U12 Girls – Poland

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  U17 Boys – Sidaway / Pangburn

Friday, February 26th

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter / Pepin

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U16 Girls Green – Harvey / Gravel

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  U19 Boys – Caballero

Saturday, February 27th

10:00am – 11:30am:  U16 Girls Black – Pelletier

11:30am – 1:00pm:  U13 Girls – Overlock

1:00pm – 2:30pm:  U12 Girls – Poland

2:30pm – 4:00pm:  U14 Boys – Turmelle

2:30pm – 4:00pm:  U15 Girls – Ball / Panburn

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U12 Boys – Gordon

Sunday, February 28th

6:00pm – 7:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training (High School boys/girls)

Winter Training Schedule

Winter Training – January 4 – February 13

Winter Training By Team – January 4 – Feb 13

2021 Spring team training begins the week of February 15th with teams training indoors at Fields4Kids.  Teams will train one to two times per week (depending on team and facility availability) then train outdoors once weather permits.

Team Training Schedule

League games begin in Sunday, March 28th for MSPL teams (U12-19) and the last week of April for Pine Tree Teams (U10 & U11).  Learn more about Leagues