River City Spring Team Training

March 1st – 31st 

Mondays

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U13 Girls – Overlock

Tuesdays,  

7:00pm – 8:30pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter/Pepin

7:00pm – 8:30pm:  U17 Boys – Sidaway / Pangburn

Wednesdays

4:00pm – 5:30pm:  U12 Boys – Gordon

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U16 Girls – Pelletier

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U15 Girls – Ball / Pangburn

Thursdays

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U14 Boys – Turmelle

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U12 Girls – Poland

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  U17 Boys – Sidaway / Pangburn

Fridays

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter / Pepin

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U16 Girls – Harvey / Gravel

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  U19 Boys – Caballero

Saturdays

12:00pm – 1:30pm:  13 Girls – Overlock (except March 13th)

Sundays

2:30pm – 4:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training – (Boys and Girls ages 9 – 13)

6:00pm – 7:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training (High School Boys and Girls)

Each team will train indoor once per week at Fields4Kids before going outside.  Coaches will add trainings based on facility availability and once outside expect to train twice per week.

2021 February Training  

Please see March training dates at Fields4Kids by team.  Click on the calendar and on the day to view list of rentals at Fields4Kids.  That is the most up to date way to check training apart from coach communication.

River City Spring Team Training Week by Week

February 15th – February 28th 

Monday, February 15th

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U13 Girls – Overlock

Tuesday, February 16th

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U16 Girls – Pelletier

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U16 Girls – Harvey / Gravel

7:00pm – 8:30pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter/Pepin

Wednesday, February 17th

4:00pm – 5:30pm:  U12 Boys – Gordon

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U16 Girls – Pelletier

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U15 Girls – Ball / Pangburn

Thursday, February 18th

12:30pm – 2:00pm:  U16 Girls – Harvey / Gravel

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U14 Boys – Turmelle

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U12 Girls – Poland

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  U13 Girls – Overlock

Friday, February 19th

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter / Pepin

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U16 Girls – Harvey / Gravel

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  U17 Boys – Sidaway / Pangburn

Saturday, February 20th

10:30am – 12pm:  U16 Girls – Harvey / Gravel

Sunday, February 21st

1:00pm – 2:30pm:  U19 Boys – Caballero

2:30pm – 4:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training (boys/girls ages 9-13)

6:00pm – 7:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training (boys/girls ages 14-18)

Monday, February 22nd

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U13 Girls – Overlock

Tuesday, February 23rd

7:00pm – 8:30pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter/Pepin

Wednesday, February 24th

4:00pm – 5:30pm:  U12 Boys – Gordon

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U16 Girls – Pelletier

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U15 Girls – Ball / Pangburn

Thursday, February 25th

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U14 Boys – Turmelle

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U12 Girls – Poland

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  U17 Boys – Sidaway / Pangburn

Friday, February 26th

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter / Pepin

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U16 Girls Green – Harvey / Gravel

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  U19 Boys – Caballero

Saturday, February 27th

11:30am – 1:00pm:  U13 Girls – Overlock

Sunday, February 28th

6:00pm – 7:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training (High School boys/girls)

Team Trainings By Day

March 1st – 31st 

Mondays

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U13 Girls – Overlock

Tuesdays,  

7:00pm – 8:30pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter/Pepin

7:00pm – 8:30pm:  U17 Boys – Sidaway / Pangburn

Wednesdays

4:00pm – 5:30pm:  U12 Boys – Gordon

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U16 Girls – Pelletier

5:30pm – 7:00pm:  U15 Girls – Ball / Pangburn

Thursdays

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U14 Boys – Turmelle

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U12 Girls – Poland

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  U17 Boys – Sidaway / Pangburn

Fridays

3:30pm – 5:00pm:  U17 Girls – Saulter / Pepin

5:00pm – 6:30pm:  U16 Girls – Harvey / Gravel

6:30pm – 8:00pm:  U19 Boys – Caballero

Saturdays

12:00pm – 1:30pm:  13 Girls – Overlock (except March 13th)

Sundays

2:30pm – 4:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training – (Boys and Girls ages 9 – 13)

6:00pm – 7:00pm:  Goalkeeper Training (High School Boys and Girls)